View 2022 Contest results below.
District Contests
Area | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
International | Sarah Gayle Galbreath | Serban Morea | Kelli Bradstreet |
Table Topic | Benita Altamirano Riesgraf | Stephen Gomez | Alek Robbins |
Division Contests
Table Topics Contest
Area | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
Agave | Stephen Gomez | Colleen McNeese | Katheryn Debano-Rhodes |
Desert Willow | Greg Pleasant | Karyn Garvin | Barbara Kannamore |
Ironwood | Alek Robbins | Mike Kaml | Benjamin Ladick |
Mesquite | Barbara Schumacher | John Hammond | Ross Orvik |
Ocotillo | Nancy Starr-Cassidy | Cheryl Johnson | Marcus Feder |
Palo Verde | Tony Valles | Shawn Vallee | Steve Broe |
Saguaro | Benita Altamirano Riesgraf | Melissa Harris | Jason Moore |
International Contest
Area | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
Agave | Rhiannon Allard | Todd Mitten | Jeremy Drollinger |
Desert Willow | Helen Chapman | Anthony Avila | NA |
Ironwood | Carrie Engelbrecht | Kelli Bradstreet | Mike Kaml |
Mesquite | Annamarie Harris | Robert Siqueiros | Daniel Stringham |
Ocotillo | Lisa Pivin | Jeff Sloan | Dominique Kroeger |
Palo Verde | Serban Morea | Christo Visser | David Frome |
Saguaro | Sarah Gayle Galbreath | Benita Altamirano Riesgraf | Kate Miraglia |
Area Contests
Table Topics Contest
Area | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
A1 | Tabitha Christensen | Tami Wadell | Albert Luna |
A2 | Katheryn Debano-Rhodes | Kelly Jenkins | Joy Baker |
A3 | Colleen Mcneese | Lisa Raymond | Carla Aguilar |
A4 | Carl Stuart | NA | NA |
A5 | Stephen Gomez | Azharnaveed Khairdi | Rakesh Gupta |
D1 | Greg Pleasant | Tiffany Gorrell | Edwardo Ramos (Lopez) |
D2 | Karyn Garvin | Juan Rodriguez | NA |
D3 | Loretta Williams | NA | NA |
D4 | Barbara Kannamore | NA | NA |
I1 | Alez Robbins | NA | NA |
I2 | Karen Reedstrom | Julie Harrington | Ben Sutter |
I3 | Mike Kaml | NA | NA |
I4 | Robert Rosen | Synnove Reilly | Karen Aurit |
I5 | Benjamin Ladick | Eddie Gonzalez | NA |
I6 | Bernadette Smith | Don Griffith | Tiff Terwiliger |
M1 | Dawn Anderson | NA | NA |
M2 | Barbara Schumacher | NA | NA |
M3 | Ross Orvik | NA | NA |
M4 | Jon Hammond | NA | NA |
O1 | Marcus Feder | NA | NA |
O2 | Ron Maestaz | NA | NA |
O3 | Nancy Starr-Cassidy | Joe Hicks | Sonia Gamez |
O4 | NA | NA | NA |
O5 | Dominique Kroeger | Mark Krach | Robert Fisher |
O6 | Cheryl Johnson | Kimberly Humphreys | NA |
P1 | Joy Bailey | NA | NA |
P2 | Shawn Vallee | NA | NA |
P3 | Lori Zito | Antonio Valles | NA |
P4 | Rose Ferguson | NA | NA |
P5 | Larry Verdugo | NA | NA |
P6 | Steve Broe | NA | NA |
S1 | Mike Gutormson | Jane Martin | Kate Miraglia |
S2 | Steve Smull | Kristi Henry | Melissa Jones |
S3 | Melissa Harris | NA | NA |
S4 | Benita Altamirano Riesgraf | Roshan Samuel | Tagore Walkinshaw |
S5 | Jason Moore | Rajeev Dave | Cheri Foschi |
International Contest
Area | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
A1 | Marcy Ortiz | Casey Murphy | NA |
A2 | Kate Slivinski | Michael Chatfield | Joel Konopken |
A3 | Scott Upton | NA | NA |
A4 | Jeff Isenman | NA | NA |
A5 | Rhiannon Allard | Abhinav Sharma | NA |
D1 | Anthony Avila | Fabian Ramsey | NA |
D2 | Helen Chapman | Al Velosa | NA |
D3 | Loretta Williams | NA | NA |
D4 | NA | NA | NA |
I1 | Steve Broe | Jeremy Desyter | NA |
I2 | Kelli Bradstreet | Linda Little | Karen Dubose |
I3 | Michael Kaml | NA | NA |
I4 | Carrie Engelbrecht | Julie Rosen | Vajra Babu Bala Krishnan |
I5 | NA | NA | NA |
I6 | CJ Baumgartner | Luanne Brentlinger | NA |
M1 | NA | NA | NA |
M2 | Robert Siqueiros | NA | NA |
M3 | Daniel Stringham | NA | NA |
M4 | Annamarie Harris | NA | NA |
O1 | Dominique Kroeger | NA | NA |
O2 | NA | NA | NA |
O3 | Chelly Wyatt | Will Newman | Tony Valles |
O4 | Jeff Sloan | NA | NA |
O5 | Richard Philips | Michele Thorne | NA |
O6 | Lisa Pivin | Mike Herskovits | NA |
P1 | Marianne Franco | Julian Moore | Joy Bailey |
P2 | David Frome | Cindy Brown | Lannie Pihajilic |
P3 | Serban Morea | Sara Wilson | NA |
P4 | Annie Fernandez-Blackwood | NA | NA |
P5 | NA | NA | NA |
P6 | Christo Visser | Tom Lindsey | Tracey Koch |
S1 | Kate Miraglia | Michael Millan | NA |
S2 | Sara Gayle Galbreath | Cain Kamano | Brenda Smull |
S3 | NA | NA | NA |
S4 | Benita Altamirano Riesgraf | Patrick Gallagher | Enrique Aleman |
S5 | Wildine Luctama-Compere | Cheri Foschi | Vincent Feutrier |