July Jubilee 2020-2021 Toasties Award was held on 7/24/2021 at Great Wolf Lodge. This is the annual award ceremony for District 3. View the winners below.

Outstanding Toastmaster of the Year Award

Winners:

Outstanding Toastmasters of the Year: Nancy Duckett

Outstanding Division Director: Alicia Hills

Outstanding Area Director: Amanda Cuda

Outstanding Committee Chair: 

Art Nieto Club Excellence Award: Bettie Covington

Betty & Bob Gillis Youth Leadership Award: Edwin Weston

Mike DiCerbo Excellence in Mentoring Award:  Nancy Starr-Cassidy

Russ Backus Distinguished Service Award: Trish Blackwelder

Outstanding Toastmaster of the Division:

Agave Division: Steve Spivey
Cholla Division: Alison Riddiford
Desert Willow Division: Kristy Hopper
Iron Wood Division: Julie Miller
Mesquite Division: Randy Casarez
Ocotillo Division: Connie Weiss
Palo Verde Division: Michele Zalak
Saguaro Division: Angel Larena

Outstanding Toastmaster of the Area:

Agave 1: Marcy Ortiz
Agave 2: Joel Konopken
Agave 3: Lisa Raymond
Agave 4: Jeff Isenman
Cholla 1: Jennifer Sloan
Cholla 5: Antares Hagman
Cholla 6: Tom Lindsey
Desert Willow 1: Rachel Heintz
Desert Willow 2: Jean R Harber
Desert Willow 3: Katrina Oase
Desert Willow 4: Toni Leiboff
Ironwood 1: Donald Johnston
Ironwood 2: Judy Carlisi
Ironwood 4: Crystal Hill
Ironwood 5: Vidiya Prasanth Pappannan
Mesquite 1 : Wendy Epley
Mesquite 2: James Thrombley
Mesquite 4: Al Gramando
Ocotillo 1: Christopher Paine
Ocotillo 2: Rebecca Geren
Ocotillo 3: Robert Fleischner
Ocotillo 5: Janice Steinman
Palo Verde 1: Julia Sayre
Palo Verde 2: Martha Brock-Leftridge
Palo Verde 3: Christine Barrett
Palo Verde 4: Kyrie Drake
Palo Verde 5: Michelle Crane
Saguaro 2: Jovita Robertson
Saguaro 3: Robert Shaw Hunter
Saguaro 4: Sithari Edirisooriya
Saguaro 5: Stephen Kelly

Club Growth Awards:

Assistant Club Growth Director: Sara Mayer

Club Assist: Julie Miller

Club Dues: Tami Wedll

Club Extension: Lisa Raymond

Club Membership: Venkesh Ethiraj

Club Research: Ryan Berns

Club Eagles: Steve Broe

Sponsor & Mentor: Connie Weiss

Program Quality Recognition

Conference Committee: Kristy Hopper and Wendy Durfee

Education Team: Lynne Brasher

Contest Manager: Tom Tiboni

Chief Judge: Trish Blackwelder

DCP: Edwin Weston

Speechcraft: Joel Kodicek

TLI: Katlyn Ewens

Training Chair: Bettie Covington

DTM Chair: Sue Delap

Administrative Committee Recognition:

Audit: Hannellie Mendoza

Awards Event: Shelley Gabriel

District Leadership: Jim Eng

Logistics: Sheldon Holderied

Realignment: Jeff Morud

Web: Anthony Smith

Speakers Bureau: Stephanie Angelo

Historian: Rose Swearingen

Parliamentarian: Tim Swearingen

Administration Manager: Shelley Gabriel
Club Growth Director: Karen Hewitt
District Director: Peter Salazar
Finance Manager: Beatriz Herrera
Program Quality Director: William Hopper
Public Relations Manager: Steve Feld

Division Directors Service Awards:

Agave Division: DJ Reed
Cholla Division: Alan Claypool
Desert Williow Division: Ronald Limbaugh
District Director: Peter Salazar
Ironwood Division: Sandy Zalecki
Mesquite Division: Rocky Dole
Ocotillo Division: Alicia Hills
Palo Verde Division: Sara Mayer
Saguaro Division: Payal Guerrero

Area Directors Service Awards:

Area A1: James Dent
Area A2: Colleen McNeese
Area A3: Hovi Nguyen
Area A4: Sydney Gray
Area A5: James Eng
Area C1: AJ Riedel
Area C2: Ryan Bitikofer
Area C3: Rick Ladick
Area C4: Tom Otstot
Area C5: Al Lorenz
Area D1: Dorothy Yanez
Area D2: Holland Nance
Area D3: Jorge Berrellez
Area D4: Lisa Cooley
Area I1: Barbara Schumacher
Area I2: Laurie Carr
Area I3: Brent Stephens
Area I4: Paul Bartal
Area I5: Prasad Falke
Area M1: Juan “Sarge” Rodriguez
Area M2: Frederick Springer
Area M3: Devesh Khosla
Area M4: Gerald Smith Sr.
Area O1: Celia Messer
Area O2: Zeus Ramirez
Area O3: Angel Sandoval
Area O4: Anthony Smith
Area O5: Dillon Fairclough
Area O6: Edna Saucke
Area P1: Veronica Hovanec
Area P2: Christine Faber
Area P3: Tami Wedll
Area P4: Ashley Montanaro
Area P5: Shari Baird
Area S1: Marie Feutrier
Area S2: Ingrid Wright
Area S3: Max Prasad
Area S5: Amanda Cuda

 

View More Awards: https://aztoastmasters.org/member-recognition/