District 3 Toastmasters:  Where Arizona's Leaders Are Made

Contest Results

Fall 2017 Contest Season Results Matrix

District Winners:

  First Place Second Place Third Place
Humorous      
Evaluation      

Jump to: Agave Division, Catalina Division, Mohave Division, Navajo Division,
Picacho Division
, Saguaro Division, Tonto Division, Verde Division, Zuni Division

Contest Level Humorous Speech Contest Evaluation Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Agave Division John Marano
Walkie Talkies
Cheryl Abraham
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Bettie Covington
Pot Luck Toastmasters
Bill Bristol
Camelback
Area A1 Casey Murphy
T-Bird Talks
Stephanie Holbrook
Peacock Toastmasters
Lonnie Power
T-Bird Talks
Carlos Aguilar
Peacock Toastmasters
Area A2 Paul Bartal
Platinum
Edwina Dunn
Optima
Ellen Flanary
Platinum
Niraj Parekh
Optima
Area A3 Cheryl Abraham
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Florencio Morales
Stagecoach Speakers
Bettie Covington
Pot Luck Toastmasters
Cheryl Abraham
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Area A4 John Marano
Walkie Talkies
Stephen Enteman
S.L.E.E.K
Bill Bristol
Camelback
Linda Christian
S.L.E.E.K
Area A5 Ellen Flanary
Luke
N/A Julius Howell
Northwest Speakers
Patricia Fox
WeMarkables
Catalina Division William David Hopper
Pen to Podium
Doug Johnson
Granada
Gary Snyder
Huachuca
Susan Smith
Tucson Twosomes
Area C1 William David Hopper
Pen to Podium
Terry Sprouse
Aztecs
Susan Smith
Tucson Twosomes
Vivian Harte
Saguaro
Area C2 Doug Johnson
Granada
Karla Massey
Epicurious
Tony Cerri
Conauistadors
N/A
N/A
Area C3 Adrienne Barker
Executive
Charles Gabriel
Midtown Toast
Adrienne Barker
Executive
Linda Hildreth
Competitive
Area C4 Bridget Babylonia
Talking Geckos
Tony Zizzo
Tucson Toastmasters
Ellen Alster
Leaders First
Mina Safford
Tucson Toastmasters
Area C5 Paul Lewis
Cochise
Debra Williams
Huachuca
Gary Snyder
Huachuca
Laura Lindsay
Cochise
Mohave Division Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Madelyn Clair
Sedona Sunrise
Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Thomas Skinner
Rim Talkers
Area M1 Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Dave Gunderson
Havasu Toastmasters
Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Dave Gunderson
Havasu Toastmasters
Area M2 Paul Chappell
Rim Talkers
Ronald LaMar
Rim Talkers
Ronald LaMar
Rim Talkers
Thomas Skinner
Rim Talkers
Area M3 Madelyn Clair
Sedona Sunrise
Ben Sutter
Toastmasters of Sedona
Kegn Moorcroft
Sedona Sunrise
Charles Mosley
Toastmasters of Sedona
Navajo Division Dan McGinnis
Airpark
Stephanie Vance
Chats
Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills Club
Brenda Star
Success Speaks Here
Area N1 Jeremy Wright
Success Speaks Here
Ashish Gupta
People Chatter
Brenda Star
Success Speaks Here
David Brosius
Centurion
Area N2 Darien Pruitt
Burnt Toast
N/A
N/A
Kristen Orlowski
Burnt Toast
N/A
N/A
Area N3 Stephanie Vance
Chats
N/A
N/A
Steve Broe
Paradise Valley Toastmasters
Monica Hess
New Vision Toastmasters Club
Area N4 Jamie Horton
The Bridge
Lauren Escobar
Speak Es
Derek Mazzio
The Bridge
Sara Abrams
Speak Es
Area N5 Dan McGinnis
Airpark
Brittany Randall
Leaders For Tomorrow
Brittany Randall
Leaders For Tomorrow
David Enevoldsen
Premium
Area N6 Randall Lohn
SogetiMasters
Malcolm High
Airpark Chatter
Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills Club
N/A
N/A
Picacho Division Ryan Bravin
Northwest Casas Adobe
Diahn Swartz
Pima County Communicators Toastmasters
Judy Norris
Northwest Casas Adobes
Andrew Tree
Eyeopeners
Area P1 Ryan Bravin
Northwest Casas Adobes
Chris Reidy
IT Cats
Judy Norris
Northwest Casas Adobes
Ed Brady
Oro Valley
Area P2 Hyungjun Suh
Cosmopolitan
Arturo Gabaldon
Sahuarita
Andrew Tree
Eyeopeners
Peter Szablicki
Saharita
Area P3 Diahn Swartz
Pima County Communicators Toastmasters
Tia Smith
U of A Toastmasters
Jose Arizpe
Tucson Veterans Toastmasters
Jerry Flanary
U of A Toastmasters
Area P4 Richard Noel
Sunrisers
Brian Ashe
University of Arizona Facilities Management
Gail Skinner
Sunrisers
N/A
N/A
Saguaro Division        
Area S1 Meredick Oechsner
Dobson Ranch
MeLisa Jones
Dobson @ Sunset
Ted Pawlikowski
Dobson Ranch
Michael Haley
Dobson @ Sunset
Area S2 Diego del Blanco
Power Play
Melissa Jones
Leaders Plus
Melissa Jones
Leaders Plus
Bethany Wickes
Power Play
Area S3 Rick Warvik
San Tan
Crystal Ingstrum
Closemasters
Janet Lee
Closemasters
Rachel Gurevich
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Area S4 Jamie Harris
Gilbert Toastmasters
Allen Gordon
Revelation Toastmasters
Shanda Vandenbark
Gilbert Toastmasters
Ronald Bobber
Revelation Toastmasters
Area S5 Jon Hammond
Desert Dining
Kristin Gramando
Carpe Diem
Jon Hammond
Signal Peak
Kristin Gramando
Cool Town
Area S6 Telma Ganuza-Friedberg
Valued Voices
Christopher Pransun
PICMasters
Lisa Pozzoni
Valued Voices
Tom Tiboni
SunCountry
Tonto Division        
Area T1 Don Griffith
Voice of Many
George Chang
ONF irst
Don Griffith
Voice of Many
George Chang
ONFirst
Area T2 Jill Romanowski
Mayhem Toastmasters
Chris Bianchi
Project Masters
Chris Marshall
Phoenix Rising
Efren Espinosa
Project Masters
Area T3        
Area T4 Eve Clark
Twilight
Jacqueline Burns
Cultivating Leaders
Jacqueline Burns
Cultivating Leaders
Eve Clark
Twilight
Area T5 Nick Corrodino
Epicurean
David Kramer
TM2
Christina Mencuccini
Epicurean
N/A
Area T6        
Verde Division        
Area V1 Armando Lozano
Blue Expressions
Karen Hewitt
Valley Toastmasters
Lucinda McNeil
Valley Toastmasters
Mary Hart
Cinnamon Toastmasters
Area V2        
Area V3 Julian Miranda
Unity
Megan Winterstein
Saguaro Speakers
Kristen Miesel
Unity
Michael Tharp
Softtalkers
Area V4 Rosyrene Durante
La Voz de Oro
Joel Kodicek
Biltmore
Joel Kodicek
Biltmore
N/A
N/A
Area V5 Marcus Schmidt
Competitive Speakers Phoenix
Lynne Brasher
Melrose Toastmasters
Sallie Diebolt
Melrose Toastmasters
Sean Preuss
Competitive Speakers Phoenix
Area V6 Susan Ball
Think Tank
Cassidi Dahlk
Reddy's Club
Bob Myers
Think Tank
Karen Dolyniuk
Reddy's Club
Zuni Division        
Area Z1 Chevonne Hawkins
AHCCCS to Success
Mary Musegades
Noontime Toastmasters
Gloria Diaz
AHCCCS to Success
Jamie Rosenbaum
Noontime Toastmasters
Area Z2 Cher Johnson
Electrifying Speakers
Bryan Belanger
Aetna Phoenix
Michael Simoni
Estrella Toastmasters
Stephanie Hoffman
Aetna Phoenix
Area Z3 Valerie Marsh
In Ahwatukee
N/A
N/A
Katrina Shawver
In Ahwatukee
N/A
N/A
Area Z4 Cic Cicolello
Legacy Toastmasters
Steven Westrum
Saguaro Speakers
Steven Westrum
Saguaro Speakers
N/A
Area Z5 James Coughlin
Chipmasters
Gina LaBenz
East Valley Echoes
Komala Madineedi
Chipmasters
Daniel Phares
Insightful Toastmasters
Area Z6 Jim Ashurtst
Agua Fria Toastmasters
Bina Desai
Elite Toastmasters
Prince Leftridge II
Elite Toastmasters
Jeff Isenman
Agua Fria Toastmasters

Spring 2017 Contest Season Results Matrix

District Winners:

  First Place Second Place Third Place
International Paul Brunoforte
Dobson Ranch
Dan McGinnis
Biltmore TM
Sardar Mostofa
Leaders First
Tall Tales Tait Moline
Melrose
Luanne Kent
Northwest Speakers
Jon Hersam
In Ahwatukee

Jump to: Agave Division, Catalina Division, Mohave Division, Navajo Division,
Picacho Division
, Saguaro Division, Tonto Division, Verde Division, Zuni Division

Contest Level International Speech Contest Tall Tales Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Agave Division Colin Schneider
Peacock
David Hodesh
S.L.E.E.K
Bruce Rogers
Optima Toastmasters
Jan Kaml
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Area A1 Colin Schneider
Peacock
Marie Nesfield
Camelback
Rick Brown
Peacock
John Novey
Camelback
Area A2 Julius Howell Jr.
Platinum Toastmasters
Catherine Hoffman
Truthspeakers
Bruce Rogers
Optima Toastmasters
William Nelson
Platinum Toastmasters
Area A3 David Hodesh
S.L.E.E.K
Jan Kaml
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Jan Kaml
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Tim WIrt
Stagecoach Speakers Phoenix 1
Area A4 N/A
N/A Linda Miller
AZ Motormouths
N/A
Area A5 Donavyn Zanders
Luke Toastmasters
Sandra Hopper
Walkie Talkie Toastmasters
Gary Shipley
Walkie Talkie Toastmasters
N/A
Catalina Division Sadar Mostofa
Leaders First
Susan Smith
Tucson Twosomes
Randy Cesarez
Leaders First
Toni Leiboff
San Pedro Valley Toastmasters
Area C1        
Area C2



Area C3        
Area C4 Sadar Mostofa
Leaders First
Steve Addis
Talking Geckos
Randy Cesarez
Leaders First
Caleb Ruggiero
Talking Geckos
Area C5 Toni Leiboff
San Pedro Valley Toastmasters
Steven Presher
Breakfast Buzz
Toni Leiboff
San Pedro Valley Toastmasters
Hal Thomas
Cochise Toastmasters
Mohave Division Doug Eagen
Toastmasters of Sedona
Heather Steiner
Rim Talkers
Scott Kwiatkowski
High Noon
Dave Gunderson
Havasu Toastmasters
Area M1 Dave Gunderson
London Bridge
N/A
Dave Gunderson
Havasu Toastmasters
Sam Van Winkle
West Valley Toastmasters
Area M2 Heather Steiner
Rim Talkers
N/A N/A N/A
Area M3 Doug Eagen
Toastmasters of Sedona
David Eagle
Prescott 104
Scott Kwiatkowski
High Noon
Noah Blough
Cottonwood
Navajo Division Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills Toastmasters
Cesar Morales
Dream Restorers
Andrew Reitzel
The Bridge
Richard McMillan
Choice Words
Area N1 Patsy Barker
Desert Ridge
Robert Bushman
Choice Words
Richard McMillan
Choice Words
N/A
Area N2 Cesar Morales
Dream Restorers
N/A

Brian Bovaird
Burnt Toast
N/A
Area N3 Steve Broe
Paradise Valley
N/A John Moore
Paradise Valley
N/A
Area N4 Rick Decker
Risk Takers
N/A
Andrew Reitzel
The Bridge
Eddie Gonzalez
Speak E's
Area N5 Shawn Seaton
Chats
Gregory Lane
Premium
Monica Holtzhauer
Airpark
N/A
Paradise Valley
Area N6 Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills Toastmasters
Brittany Randall
Airpark Chatter
Rick Ladick
Toastdal
Janet Scaggs
Fountain Hills Toastmasters

Picacho Division Randy Casarez
Sunrisers
Victoria Thornton
Sahuarita Toastmasters
Mary Baheshti
Northwest Casas Adobes Toastmasters
Andrew Tree
Eyeopeners Club
Area P1 Marc Summerset
Northwest Casas Adobes Toastmasters
Karl Meimer
Oro Valley Toastmasters
Mary Baheshti
Northwest Casas Adobes Toastmasters
Laurie Kiel
Fountain Flyers
Area P2 Randy Casarez
Sunrisers
Jared Forte
Sun Masters

Jose Arizpe
Biosciences

 

Adelio Abrugena
Pima County Communicators

Area P3 Victoria Thornton
Sahuarita Toastmasters

N/A
Andrew Tree
Eyeopeners Club
N/A
Area P4 Andres Riess
Southwest
Bill Felix
UA FM Toastmasters
Sergio Acosta
Southern Arizona Stagecoach
Yukihio Ibuki
Southwest
Saguaro Division Paul Brunoforte
Dobson Ranch
Shawn Smith
New Horizons
Piera Ortiz
Dobson Ranch
Tony Valles
Valued Voices
Area S1 Paul Brunoforte
Dobson Ranch
Michael Haley
Dobson @ Sunset
Piera Ortiz
Dobson Ranch
Lisa Jones
Dobson @ Sunset
Area S2 Jovita Robinson
Leaders Plus
April Melheim
Powerplay Toastmasters
Sally Scott
Leaders Plus
Matthew Nehls
GM Presents
Area S3 Troy Harris
San Tan Toastmasters
Paul Brunoforte
Dobson Ranc
Crystal Ingram
Closemasters
Karen Chamberlain
San Tan Toastmasters
Area S4 Cherie Foschi
Rise and Shine
Yoscelinda Roose
Dos Lenguas
Cherie Foschi
Rise and Shine
Darrel Evans
Dos Lenguas
Area S5 Kristin Gramando
Florence Toastmasters
Judy Malette
Signal Peak
Keith Carson
Signal Peak
N/A
Area S6 Shawn Smith
New Horizons
Hans Keller
Repartee
Tony Valles
Valued Voices
Ben Koval
New Horizons
Tonto Division Sean Preuss
ONFirst
Liz Shaw
Maverick
Luanne Kent
Northwest Speakers
Brian Law
ProjectMasters
Area T1 John Bigley
Voice of Many
N/A
Luanne Kent
Northwest Speakers
Randy Halverson
Voice of Many
Area T2 Sean Preuss
ONFirst
N/A Brian Law
ProjectMasters
Mona Farrar
ONFirst
Area T3 Aaron M. Mimura
Tempe Expressions
Fay Wehofer
Town Lake Toastmasters
Roxie Barringer
Town Lake Toastmasters
Victoria A. Romero
Tempe Expressions
Area T4 Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Dennis Clark
Twilite
Dennis Clark
Twilite
Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Area T5 Nick Corridino
Epicurean
GayLynn Shea
Showtime
Connie Weiss
Showtime
Kitty Kessler
Papago
Area T6 Liz Shaw
Maverick
Dave Webb
Superstition
Justin Gershanov
Superstition
Becky Van Fleet
Rio Copa
Verde Division Dan McGinnis
Biltmore TM
Frances McCoy
Melrose
Tait Moline
Melrose
Joy Bailey
RoundUP TM
Area V1 David Schneider
Valley TM
Amanda Keatts
Blue Expressions
Mary Hart
Cinnamon TM
Amando Lozano
Blue Expressions
Area V2 Teddy Schwartz
USAA Masters Touch
Tabitha Christensen
USAA Eagles
Sam McLaughlin
USAA Masters Touch
Nick Nichols
Honeywell Spoken
Area V3 Barry Sepic
Unity Speakers TM
N/A Venkesh Ethiraj
Unity Speakers TM
Russell Virgin
AZ You Like It
Area V4 Dan McGinnis
Biltmore TM
Joy Bailey
RoundUP TM
Joy Bailey
RoundUP TM
Julie Kodicek
Biltmore TM
Area V5 Frances McCoy
Melrose
Antonio Valles
Competitive Speakers
Tait Moline
Melrose
David Archibald
Park Central
Area V6 Susan Ball
Think Tank
Marcus Schmidt
Reddys TM
Rose Rasmussen
Reddys TM
Lindsay Hilpp
Cityscape TM
Zuni Division Donna Wirtel
Media Masters
Jeff Sloan
Tempe Toastmasters
Jon Hersam
In Ahwatukee
Preston Shoaf
Estrella Club
Area Z1 Donna Wirtel
Media Masters
Thomas Anderson
AHCCS to Success
Jeanine Lewis
AHCCS to Success
Cynthia Brown
Noontime Toastmasters
Area Z2 Rob Lamb
Estrella Club
Ricky Swink
Agua Fria Toastmasters
Preston Shoaf
Estrella Club
James Ashurst
Agua Fria Toastmasters
Area Z3 Jenny Cast
In Ahwatukee
N/A
Jon Hersam
In Ahwatukee
N/A
Area Z4 Alex Robins
Legacy Toastmasters
N/A N/A N/A
Area Z5 Nishon Adams
Chipmasters
Gretchen Hombach
Speaking First
Gengxin Zhang
Chipmasters
Rich Ghali
Insightful
Area Z6 Jeff Sloan
Tempe Toastmasters
N/A
Melissa Bordow
Tempe Toastmasters
N/A

Fall 2016 Contest Season Results Matrix

District Winners:

  First Place Second Place Third Place
Humorous Jenny Locklin
Chats
Andrew Hatch
UA Catmasters
Kristin Gramando
Signal Peak Club
Table Topics Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills
Jerry Samson
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Robert Colbert
ONFirst Toastmasters

Jump to: Agave Division, Catalina Division, Mohave Division, Navajo Division,
Picacho Division
, Saguaro Division, Tonto Division, Verde Division, Zuni Division

Contest Level Humorous Speech Contest Table Topics Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Agave Division Bryan Emler
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Richard (Rick) Brown
Peacock
Patti Boyce
T-Birds Talks
William Nelson
Platinum Toastmasters
Area A1 Richard (Rick) Brown
Peacock
Marie Nesfield
Camelback
Bill Bristol
Camelback
Glenn Barber
Potluck
Area A2 Bruce Rogers
Optima
Paul Bartal
Platinum Toastmasters
William Nelson
Platinum Toastmasters
Catherine Hoffman
Truth Speakers
Area A3 Bryan Emler
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Benjamin Bjornstad
WeMARkable Speakers
Don Workman
Stagecoach Speakers
Jan Kaml
Speakeasy Toastmasters
Area A4 Tucker Sullinger
AZ Motormouths
None Patti Boyce
T-Birds Talks
Tucker Sullinger
AZ Motormouths
Area A5 Lillian Avilla
Walkie Talkies
Mike Kaml
Pure Talk
Mike Kaml
Pure Talk
Kent Crossland
Walkie Talkies
Catalina Division Charles Edwards
Fire Mouth TM's
Yontaek Choi
Executive
Charles Edwards
Fire Mouth TM's
Darell Bakeman
Aztec
Area C1 Patrick Campion
Tucson Twosomes
Philip Schultz
Tucson Vetrans
Darell Bakeman
Aztec
Wade Oliver
Sunquest
Area C2 Karla Massey
Dong Johnson
Tony Cerri
Jeannette Cannon
Area C3 Yontaek Choi
Executive
Laura Lohner
Dusk & Dawn
Don Edwards
Executive
Laurie Kiel
ImprovMasters
Area C4 Charles Edwards
Fire Mouth TM's
Kathleen Gilmore
Tucson Toastmasters
Charles Edwards
Fire Mouth TM's
Jared Forte
Leaders First
Area C5 Steve Presher
Breakfast Buzz
Lisa Cooley
Cochise Toastmasters
Laura Lindsey
Cochise Toastmasters
Carol Anne McClain
Huachuca Toastmasters
Mohave Division Doug Egan
Toastmasters of Sedona
Christine Frayer
Rim Talkers
Crystal Sewall
Rim Talkers
Kegn Moorcraft
Cottonwood Toastmaster
Area M1 Tom Krueger
Kingman Area Toastmasters
Dave Gunderson
Havasu Toastmasters Club
Bonny Toy
Kingman Area Toastmasters
Chris Wildfeuer-Geyer
Havasu Toastmasters Club
Area M2 Christine Frayer
Rim Talkers
Sharon Tewksbury-Bloom
Toast of Flagstaff
Crystal Sewall
Rim Talkers
Sharon Tewksbury-Bloom
Toast of Flagstaff
Area M3 Doug Egan
Toastmasters of Sedona
Doug Thompson
Prescott 104
Kegn Moorcraft
Cottonwood Toastmasters
Frank Lopez
Prescott 104
Navajo Division Jenny Locklin
Chats
Brittany Randall
Leaders for Tomorrow
Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills
Mike Janson
Paradise Valley
Area N1 Jaina S Thompson
Desert Ridge
Robert B Bushman
Choice Words
Deborah Boza
Desert Ridge
Denise D Schuldt
Centurion
Area N2 Brian Bovaird
Burnt Toast
none
Brian Bovaird
Burnt Toast
none
Area N3 Brittany Randall
Leaders for Tomorrow
Mike Janson
Paradise Valley
Mike Janson
Paradise Valley
Neil Dube
Leaders for Tomorrow
Area N4 Susan Ball
The Bridge
Larry Cooper
Speak E's
Dan McGinnis
Speak E's
Warren Jones
The Bridge
Area N5 Jenny Locklin
Chats
Monica Hess
Premium
Cecilla Espineli
Premium
Brad Taft
Airpark
Area N6 Anthony Perry
Rx for Speakers
Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills
Tom Lindsey
Fountain Hills
Brittiany Randall
Airpark Chatter
Picacho Division Andrew Hatch
UA Catmasters
Chris Roberds
Fountain Flyers
Andrew Hatch
UA Catmasters
Tim Bohen
Oro Valley
Area P1 Chris Roberds
Fountain Flyers
Rebecca Bowermaster
Ventana Voices
Tim Bohen
Oro Valley
Margaret Kenney
NWCAT
Area P2 Andrew Hatch
UA Catmasters
Susan Smith
Sunrisers
Andrew Hatch
UA Catmasters
Randy Casarez
Sunrisers
Area P3        
Area P4 Andes Ruiz
Southwest
None Ryan Tucker
UA FM
Christopher Polanco Alfonso
Southern Arizona Stagecoach Speakers
Saguaro Division Kristin Gramando
Signal Peak Club
Lina Waddel Jerry Samson
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Ted Pawlikowski
Area S1        
Area S2 Jovita Robertson
Leaders Plus Club
Judy Hildebrand
Power Play Toastmasters Club
Tim Swearingen
Leaders Plus Club
Daniel Phares
Power Play Toastmasters Club
Area S3 Chris Reece
Closemasters
Jason Lucas
Spice it Up Toastmasters
Jerry Samson
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Lou Galan
Closemasters
Area S4 Yoscelinda Rooze
Dos Lenguas Toastmasters
Scott Hall
Rise and Shine
Shanda Vandenbark
Gilbert Toastmasters
Stefan Petra
Rise and Shine
Area S5 Kristin Gramando
Signal Peak Club
John Hammond
Desert Dining
John Hammond
Desert Dining
Allan Gramando
Signal Peak Club
Area S6 Dustin Williams
Blue
Max Prasad
OIC Masters
Doug Becker
Valued Voices
Terry Lee
Blue
Tonto Division Kater Cheeck
Phoenix RIsing
Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Robert Colbert
ONFirst Toastmasters
Roy Schott
Epicurean
Area T1 Julius Howell
IL Primo
Doug Lazovick
Old Town
Julius Howell
IL Primo
Kyle Sanders
Old Town
Area T2 Mona Farrar
ONFirst Toastmasters
Kathy Smith
Project Masters
Robert Colbert
ONFirst Toastmasters
Becky Tipton
Project Masters
Area T3 Warren Folkerts
Town Lake
None Aaron Mimura
Expressions
Warren Folkerts
Town Lake
Area T4 Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Dennis Clark
Twilite
Dorian RIchardson
Natural Speakers
Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Area T5 David Frederick
Papago
Michael Desiderio
Epicurean
Roy Schott
Epicurean
Trish Blackwelder
Showtime
Area T6 Kater Cheeck
Phoenix RIsing
Rick Park
Downtown Mesa
Liz Shaw
Maverick
Jim Ruiz
Dowtown Mesa
Verde Division Van Neel
USAA Masters Touch
Craig Bartels
Unity
James Goodnow
Valley Toastmasters
Hallie Adams
Think Tank
Area V1 Amanda Keatts
Blue Expressions
Scott Salthun
Valley Toastmasters
James Goodnow
Valley Toastmasters
None
Area V2 Van Neel
USAA Masters Touch
Tabitha Christensen
USAA Eagles
Charley Ables
USAA Masters Touch
Tabitha Christensen
USAA Eagles
Area V3 Craig Bartels
Unity
Dee HHuddleston
AzYou Like It
Lonna Barrett
Unity
Evelyn Garcia
Az You Like It
Area V4 Sarah Johnson
Biltmore Toastmasters
Eleanore Olesco Elton
UHC Phoenix
Joel Kodicek
Biltmore Toastmasters
Carlos Fregoso
La Voz de Oro
Area V5 Steve Enteman
Melrose
Grant Colwell
Park Central
Lynne Brasher
Melrose
Mona Farrar
Competitive Speakers
Area V6 Rosita Davis
State Expressions
Marcus Schmidt
Reddy's Club
Hallie Adams
Think Tank
Matthew Meza
Reddy's Club
Zuni Division Ramsey Allison
Chipmasters
Jon Hersam
In Ahwatukee Toastmasters
Steven Pounders
Saguaro Speakers
Rob Lamb
Estrella
Area Z1 Cynthia Brown
Noontime
Michelle Dillon
AHCCCS to Success
Gloria Diaz
AHCCCS to Success
Cynthia Kerford
Down To Earth
Area Z2 Ken Kelley
Estrella
Felipe Mandujano
Agua Fria
Coleen Fisher
Aetna Phoenix
Rob Lamb
Estrella
Area Z3 Jon Hersam
In Ahwatukee Toastmasters
Jennifer Morris (Jenn)
Speaking with Insight
Jon Hersam
In Ahwatukee Toastmaster
None
Area Z4 Robert Palechek
Legacy Toastmasters
Veronica M. Vasquez
Saguaro Speakers
Steven Pounders
Saguaro Speakers
Robert Palechek
Legacy Toastmasters
Area Z5 Ramsey Allison
Chipmasters
Gina LaBenz
East Valley Echoes
Elise Michelson
East Valley Echoes
Yutung Lu
Speaking First
Area Z6 George Love
Tempe Toastmasters
Shylaja Macha
Desert Gold Toastmasters
Craig Heiss
Desert Gold Toastmasters
Jeff Sloan
Tempe Toastmasters

 

Spring 2016 Contest Season Results Matrix

District Winners:

  First Place Second Place Third Place
Evaluation Michael Desiderio James Goodnow Jim Davis
International Tom Otstot Tony Valles Marlon Avila

Jump to: Agave Division, Catalina Division, Mohave Division, Navajo Division,
Picacho Division
, Saguaro Division, Tonto Division, Verde Division, Zuni Division

Contest Level International Speech Contest Evaluation Contest
1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Agave Division Greg Hintz
WeMAR-kable
Joe Ingermanson
Walkie-Talkies
Jan Kaml
Speakeasy
Julius Howell
Platinum
Area A1 Jim Brown
Peacock
n/a Julius Howell
Platinum
Shawn Nelson
Peacock
Area A2 Tucker Sullinger
AZ Motormouths
n/a Brandon Searles
Optima
n/a
Area A3 Greg Hintz
WeMAR-kable
David Hodesh
S.L.E.E.K.
Trent Wood
S.L.E.E.K.
Chris Michon
Camelback
Area A4 Barry Sepic
Speakeasy
n/a Jan Kaml
Speakeasy
n/a
Area A5 Joe Ingermanson
Walkie-Talkies
n/a Carolyn Grote
Faithmasters
n/a
Catalina Division Vana Lewis
Granada
Mike McLain
Huachuca
Jim Davis
Leaders First
Karyn Garvin
Competitive Edge
Area C1 Charles Gabriel
Dusk & Dawn
Randy Casarez
Sunrisers
Randy Casarez
Sunrisers
Ethel Lee-Miller
Roadrunners
Area C2 Barbara Nersesian
Competitive Edge
Laurie Kiel
Improvmasters
Herbert Braisz
Tucson
Karyn Garvin
Competitive Edge
Area C3 Vana Lewis
Granada
John Stutz
Leaders First
Jim Davis
Leaders First
Gordon Austin
Tucson Twosomes
Area C4 Gary Biamonte
Executive
Holland Nance
Elite South
Bridget Magee
Executive
n/a
Area C5 Mike McLain
Huachuca
Jean Horn
Cochise
Maira Ramos
Cochise
Monica Michalski
San Pedro Valley
Mohave Division Marlon Avila
West Valley
Doug Eagan
Toastmasters of Sedona
Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Robert O'Donnell
Toastmasters of Sedona
Area M1 Marlon Avila
West Valley
Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Mike Kaml
Fish Tales
Toni Swats
Kingman Area
Area M2 Douglas Eagan
Toastmasters of Sedona
Julie Bradley
Rim Talkers
Robert O'Donnell
Toastmasters of Sedona
n/a
Area M3 Michael Direen
Prescott Valley
Debby Waugh
Prescott
Jeffrey Kirkendall
Prescott
Loring Cannon
High Noon
Navajo Division Tom Otstot
Airpark
Cesar Morales
Dream Restorers
Tim Noble
Fountain Hills
James Schumacher
The Bridge
Area N1 Jeanne Sours
Centurion
Shereen Marino
Desert Ridge
n/a n/a
Area N2 Cesar Morales
Dream Restorers
Brian Jennings
CHATS
Tim Noble
Fountain Hills
Karl Mar
Paradise Valley
Area N3 Marie Olgin
Rx Speakers
n/a n/a n/a
Area N4 Becky Van Fleet
Burnt Toast
n/a James Schumacher
The Bridge
Jonathan Baden
Burnt Toast
Area N5 Tom Otstot
Airpark
Suzy Kulman
Airpark Chatter
Steve Broe
Artfully Speaking
Andrew Maller
Airpark Chatter
Picacho Division Sardar Mostafa Yongson Rueb
Pima County Comm.
Pat Marshall
Southwest
Maureen Hughes
Area P1 Jun Xiang
Cosmopolitan
Maureen Hughes
TV Toastmasters
Maureen Hughes
TV Toastmasters
Ellen Alster
Eyeopeners
Area P2 Jerry Flanary
U of A
Mary Neff
Conquistador
Maureen Hughes Ellen Alster
Area P3 Yongson Rueb
Pima County Comm.
Cynthia Burham
Rincon Roadrunners
Sarah Hupp
Pima County Comm.
Cynthia Burham
Rincon Roadrunners
Area P4 Russ Thompson
Sahuarita
Andrew Hatch
Catmasters
Pat Marshall
Southwest
Lou Fox
Catmasters
Saguaro Division Leslie Hammond
Signal Peak
Gaylynn Shea-Piechaczeka
ToastPal
Kristin Gramando
Cool Town
Daniel Phares
Power Play
Area S1 Gaylynn Shea-Piechaczeka
ToastPal
Michael Desiderio
Dobson Ranch
Jeff Breese
Dobson Ranch
Melissa Jones
Leaders Plus
Area S2 Michael Giardina
San Tan
Connie Weiss
Well Done!
Daniel Phares
Power Play
Connie Weiss
Well Done!
Area S3 Janet Lee
Closemasters
Lisa Perez
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Emi Bauer
Ocotillo Breakfast Club
Martha Fuller
Closemasters
Area S4 Mark Figor
Gilbert
Scott Hall
Rise & Shine
McKinley Griffith
Gilbert
Jamie Lutz
Revelation
Area S5 Leslie Hammond
Signal Peak
Michael Bonsaver
Cool Town
Kristin Gramando
Cool Town
Keith Carson
Desert Dining
Area S6 Naveen Singh
Valued Voices
Ravi Shah
New Horizons
Mike Giardina
Valued Voices
Terry Lee
Blue
Tonto Division Liz Shaw
Maverick
Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Michael Desiderio
Epicurean
Liz Shaw
Maverick
Area T1 Kyle Sanders
Old Town
Michael DiCerbo
Scottsdalians
PJ Glauz
Voice of Many
Michael DiCerbo
Scottsdalians
Area T2 Jude D'Costa
Projectmasters
Kathy Smith
A Thriving Speaker
JT Moree
Projectmasters
n/a
Area T3 Gene James
Elite
Keith Everett
Expressions
Jason Dudley
Town Lake
Kris Shelledy
Expressions
Area T4 Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Bob Sompayrac
Twilite
Peter Salazar
Graceful Communicators
Charissa Dantas
Twilite
Area T5 Nick Corridino
Epicurean
David Frederick
Papago
Michael Desiderio
Epicurean
Sharon Bucher
Papago
Area T6 Liz Shaw
Maverick
Paul Aguilar
Downtown Mesa
Liz Shaw
Maverick
Chris Marshall
Phoenix Rising
Verde Division Roy Schott
Sports Talkers
Edith Marie Kirkendolph
Park Central
James Goodnow
Biltmore
Don Griffith
Think Tank
Area V1 Lucinda McNeil
Valley
Amanda Keatts
Blue Expressions
Will Nietzke
Valley
n/a
Area V2 Roy Schott
Sports Talkers
Tabitha Christensen
USAA Eagles
Kathleen Livingston
USAA Masters Touch
Kyle Pewsey
USAA Eagles
Area V3 Don Ratliff
Unity Speakers
Alonna Ross
UHaul
Gail Hildebrant
Soft Talkers
Don Ratliff
Unity Speakers
Area V4 Jayne Newmark
Biltmore
n/a James Goodnow
Biltmore
John Morris
La Voz de Oro
Area V5 Edith Marie Kirkendolph
Park Central
Susan Ball
Think Tank
Don Griffith
Think Tank
Sallie Diebolt
Melrose
Area V6 Teddy Rodriguez
Talk of Tower
Marc Schmidt
Reddy's
Karen Anderson
CityScape
Rose Rasmussen
Reddy's
Zuni Division Tony Valles
Speaking First
Devida Lewis
Ahwatukee Chamber
Mike Herskovits
East Valley Echoes
Michael Haley
In Ahwatukee
Area Z1 Thomas Anderson
AHCCCS to Success
Derek Barber
Media Masters
Katrina Shawver
AHCCCS to Success
Patricia Hamilton
Media Masters
Area Z2 Ken Kelley
Estrella
Stephanie Hoffman
Aetna
Matt Seitz
Agua Fria
n/a
Area Z3 Devida Lewis
Ahwatukee Chamber
Lisa Maurer
In Ahwatukee
Michael Haley
In Ahwatukee
Christie Ellis
Ahwatukee Chamber
Area Z4 Kater Cheek
International Speakers
Jonathan Van Antwerp
Saguaro Speakers
Mike Rush
Saguaro Speakers
n/a
Area Z5 Tony Valles
Speaking First
Alfonso Iniguez
East Valley Echoes
Mike Herskovits
East Valley Echoes
Keagen Ross
Speaking First
Area Z6 George Love
Tempe
Joe Sewell
Desert Gold
Melissa Bordow
Desert Gold
n/a

 

Google




The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.
Toastmasters International, Toastmasters, and the Toastmasters International emblem are internationally protected trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.




This site maintained by



Send questions or comments to the Webmaster.

Go to TOP